_____________
Archive
_____________

2019

22 January 2019, 21.30
Circolo Aurora, Arezzo (I)
Double echo, Musiche per flauti soli
Concerto in memoria di Giovanni Gabbrielli
Music by S.Sciarrino, R.H.Ramati, R.Barrett

18 February 2019
Akademija za glasbo, Ljubljana (SL)
airborne extended
Workshop for composition students

4 -7 March 2019
Royal Academy of Music, Aarhus (DK)
Composition Department
airborne extended
Residence


6 March 2019, 19.30
Panorama Festival, Aarhus (DK)
airborne extended
World premieres from composition students of RAM - Aarhus

8 March 2019, 20.30
Geiger Festival, Göteborg (S)
airborne extended
Music by M.Kranebitter, E.Järnegard, A.Kobzar, A.Kaiser, M.A.Uzunselvi
>> Geiger

4 April 2019, 20.00
Minoritensaal, Graz (A)
ensemble zeitfluss::Mazedonien Projekt
Music by B.Furrer, G.Kühr, Z.Cojocaru, D.Moser, P.Shaov, J.Andreevska, Orestis Toufektsis

6 April 2019, 20.00
Makedonska Filharmonija, Skopije (MK)
ensemble zeitfluss:::Mazedonien Projekt
Music by B.Furrer, G.Kühr, Z.Cojocaru, D.Moser, P.Shaov, J.Andreevska, Orestis Toufektsis

10 April 2019
Aristotle University, Thessaloniki (GR)
airborne extended:::Griechenland Projekt
Workshop for composition students + Concert

12 April 2019, 20.30
Greek National Opera, Athen (GR)
airborne extended + Cornelia Horak ::: Griechenland Projekt
O qual incendio
Music from the baroque to the contemporary time
>> Alternative Stage

24 April 2019, 20.00
Echoraum, Wien (A)
On the vulnerability of sounds
DUSK SONGS
Music by Pia Palme

8 May 2019, 19.00
Heath Street Baptist Church, London (UK)
Baroquestock 2019
Festival for baroque music and home-cooked food in North London
Music by M.Kranebitter, A.Kaiser, I.Papadopoulos, J.P.Trad Hasdun, M.A.Uzunselvi

14 May 2019, 11.00 + 20.00
Pavillon der Künstlervereinigung, Podgorica (MNE)
airborne extended

18 May 2019, 19.30
Chiesa Sant’Agostino, Pinerolo (I)
Musica in prossimità 2019
Duo Hauf/Gabbrielli
Music by S.Sciarrino

20-21 May 2019, den Haag-Rotterdam (NL)
Operadagen Rotterdam 2019

27 May 2019, 20.00
München (D)
aDevantgarde Festival 2019
ensemble blauerReiter
Music by I.Mundry, U.Kreppein, V.Nickel, P.Billone

17 June 2019, 19.00
Kunstuni Graz (A)
On the vulnerability of sounds
DUSK SONGS
Music by Pia Palme

8 August 2019, 20.00
Kalv (S)
Kalvs Kyrka
Kalv Festivalen 2019/Opening Concert
Music by M.Ferek-Petric, H.Kerschbaumer, A.Kaiser, N.Worsaae, M.Bång, P.Royer,
M. Kranebitter  

10 August 2019, 15.30
Kalv (S)
Kalvsjöholmsbolagets verkstad
Kalv Festivalen 2019
Music by M.Zwerger, R.Saunders, M.Bång, M.Azzan, O.Dülger, S.Sciarrino

25 August 2019, 21.00
Kiev (UA)
Sofia Kyivska Stage
Bouquet Kiev Stage 2019/Sounds of the City
Music by B.Lang, M.Kerer, M.Kolomiiets, A.Arkushyna, M.Poulekhina, N.McGowan

30 September 2019, 20.00
Kunstuni, Graz (A)
ensemble zeitfluss
Music by P.Lackner, J.Jung, C.Renhart, P.Ablinger

6 October 2019, 18.00 
Rače (SL)
airborne extended, Concert I
Music by E.Harnik, U.Rojko, M.Ferek-Petric, U.Öztekin, Č.Sojar Voglar, M.Bång

8 October 2019, 19.30
Festival Unicum, Ljubljana (SL)
airborne extended, Concert II

Music by E.Harnik, U.Rojko, M.Ferek-Petric, U.Öztekin, Č.Sojar Voglar, M.Bång


18 October 2019, 19.00
Vancouver (CA)
ANNEX
Vancouver New Music 2019

Resonances Festival

Music by H.Kerschbaumer, M.Kranebitter, O.Dülger, A.Kaiser, D.Kourliandski, A.Yoshida


24 October 2019, 19.30
Calgary (CA)
Festival Hall
Calgary New Music Festival 2019

Music by H.Kerschbaumer, P.Hannah, M.Fereck-Petric, A.Kaiser,  A.Yoshida, M.Kerer


26 October 2019, 20.00
Belfast (GB)
Sonic Arts Research Centre
Moving on Music
Music by A.McCartney, M.A.Uzunselvi, A.Kaiser, H.Kerschbaumer, A.Cleare, R.L.Valenzuela, D.Dennehy

27 October 2019, 19.00
Dublin
Music by A.McCartney, M.A.Uzunselvi, A.Kaiser, H.Kerschbaumer, A.Cleare, R.L.Valenzuela, D.Dennehy

29 October 2019, 20.00
Riga (LV)
Arēna Festival
Music by A.Kaiser, H.Kerschbaumer, O.Herlins, A.Cleare, R.L.Valenzuela, M.A.Uzunselvi


4 November 2019
Nicosia (CY)
ensemble zeitfluss ::: Zypern Projekt :::


6 November 2019
Nicosia (CY)

ensemble zeitfluss ::: Zypern Projekt :::


19 November 2019, 19.30
Wien (A)
Reaktor
ensemble zeitfluss
Music by T.Wally, T.Skweres, J.Unterpetinger


21 November 2019
Stockholm (S)
Fylkingen
Sound of Stockholm 2019

No Drama - Synchronous Acts of Silencing
Music by Alfred Jimenez


23 November 2019
Wien (AT)
Chateau Rouge

No Drama - Synchronous Acts of Silencing
Music by Alfred Jimenez


30 November 2019, 21.30
Firenze (I)
Palazzina Reale di SNM
Tempo Reale Festival 2019
Music by M.Azzan, M.Kranebitter, H.Kerschbaumer, A.Kobzar, S.Løffler


8 - 9 December 2019
Ljubljana (SL)
Water Globe

Music by Brina Jež Brezavšček


19 December 2019
Bruxelles (B)
SMOG

Music M.Bång, S.Løffler, O.Herlins, M.Hazod, M.Zwerger, M.Poulekhina


27 December 2019 | Galleria Bruschi, Arezzo (I)
Accademia dei Broccioni
Works by Telemann, Händel, Vivaldi and others


_____________
2018

27 December 2018 | Galleria Bruschi, Arezzo (I)
Accademia dei Broccioni
Works by Telemann, Händel, Praetorius and others

29 November 2018 | 19.00 | Reaktorhalle | München (D)
ensemble blauerReiter
3 Ensembles, 3 Dirigenten
Works by I.Fedele, H.Ajax
>> ensemble blauerReiter

23 November 2018 | Festival EXPAN | Spittal an der Drau (Ö)
airborne extended
Music by J.P. Trad Hasdun, A. Kaiser, H.Kerschbaumer, M.A.Uzunselvi, O.Dülger, R. Lazo Valenzuela, B. Strobl

19 November 2018 | 20.00 | Minoritensaal, Graz
ensemble zeitfluss
Music by A. Karastoyanova-Hermentin, A. Schaufler, C. Vivier, H.Eisler, K. Weil, M. Feldman

10 November 2018 | 55. Glazbena tribina Opatija | Opatija (HR)
airborne extended
Music by B.Strobl, H.Kerschbaumer, M.Ferek-Petric, E.Harnik, A.Kaiser

5 November 2018 | Festival Intrada | Timisoara (RO)
airborne extended
Music by E.Harnik, V.Dinescu, R.Lazuo, C.Cervanca, S. Lacroix, M.Ferek-Petric, D.Rotaru

27 October 2018 | Arts Academy | Osijek (HR)
airborne extended ::: Kroatien Projekt
Music by M. Ferek-Petrić, A.Korsun/S.Khismatov, A.Khubeev, M.A.Uzunselvi, M.Kranebitter

15 October 2018 | Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory | Moskau (RUS)
airborne extended ::: Russland-Projekt
Workshop for composers at Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory

14 October 2018 | Stanislavsky Electrotheatre | Moskau (RUS)
airborne extended ::: Russland-Projekt
Music by A.Kaiser, H.Kerschbaumer, M.A.Uzunselvi, M. Poleukhina, J.P. Trad Hasdun, M.Kranebitter, D.Kourliandski

6 October 2018 | 18.30 | Helmut List Halle, Graz
ensemble zeitfluss
ensemble zeitfluss @musikprotokoll 2018
Music by J.Wozny, C. Reinhart, K.Lang

14 September 2018 | artP.kunstverein, Perchtolsdorf/Wien
duo hauf/gabbrielli
works for voice & flute
Music by S.Sciarrino, H.Parra, A.Schönberg, J.Croft, P.Palme, L. Voigtländer
voice >> Anna Clare Hauf

25 August 2018 | 15.00 | Denkerwerkstatt Schafalm, Alpbach
European Forum Alpbach 2018
CASA_concert | Art Music Today?!
Music by H.Kerschbaumer, H.Parra, F.Romitelli
Solo & duo with Caroline Mayrhofer
blockflöten >> Caroline Mayrhofer

24 July 2018 | 18.00 | Mozarteum, Salzburg
Klangforum Wien // Salzburger Festspiele 2018
Works by Galina Ustwolskaja
Zeit mit Ustwolskaja III

23 July 2018 | 20.30 | Salzburg, Kollegienkirche
Klangforum Wien // Salzburger Festspiele 2018
Works by Galina Ustwolskaja
Zeit mit Ustwolskaja II

6 June 2018 | 19.00 | Hörberatung, Wien
duo hauf/gabbrielli
Finissage / SYRIA / petra sandner, Graphiken
Music by Salvatore Sciarrino
voice >> Anna Clare Hauf

3 June 2018 | 21.30 | Odessa Classic, Odessa (UA)
airborne extended ::: Ukraine Projekt
Works by M.Zwerger, M. A. Uzunselvi, H. Kerschbaumer, A.Kobzar, A. Korsun, A. Arkushyna, S.Sciarrino
>> airborne extended

1 June 2018 | 19.00 | Collegium Musicum, Lviv (UA)
airborne extended ::: Ukraine Projekt
Works by M.Zwerger, M. Ferek-Petric, M.Kranebitter, H.Kerschbaumer, A. Kobzar, A. Arkushyna
>> airborne extended

26 May 2018 | 17.00 | Enescu Hall, University of Music, Bucarest (RO)
airborne extended // International New Music Week
Works by M.Zwerger, M.Ferek-Petric, M.Kranebitter, H.Kerschbaumer, A.Dumitrescu, S.Sciarrino
>> airborne extended

8 May 2018 | 20.00 | Arnold Schönberg Center, Wien (A)
NODES | KESHARIM # 2

An event promoted by ÖGZM
in collaboration with Israel Composers´ League (ICL), Austrian Composers´ Association (ÖKB) and Arnold Schoenberg Center Vienna
>> ensemble zeitfluss

7 May 2018 | 20.00 | Minoritensaal, Graz (A)
NODES | KESHARIM # 1
An event promoted by ÖGZM
in collaboration with Israel Composers´ League (ICL), Austrian Composers´ Association (ÖKB) and Arnold Schoenberg Center Vienna
>> ensemble zeitfluss

3 March 2018 | Bilkent University | Ankara (TR)
airborne extended ::: Türkei-Projekt
Workshop for composers at Bilkent University
>> airborne extended

2 March 2018 | Bilkent University | Ankara (TR)
airborne extended ::: Türkei-Projekt
Music by young composers from Austria and Turkey
in cooperation with Istanbul composers collective
>> airborne extended

1 March 2018 | Eskisehir (TR)
airborne extended ::: Türkei-Projekt
Music by young composers from Austria and Turkey
in cooperation with Istanbul composers collective
>> airborne extended

27 February 2018 | 19.30 | Lycée Français Notre-Dame de Sion, Istanbul (TR)
airborne extended ::: Türkei-Projekt
Music by young composers from Austria and Turkey
in cooperation with Istanbul composers collective
>> airborne extended

16 January 2018 | 22.00 | ClassicAurora, Arezzo (I)
A due : Flauto + Clarinetto
Concerto in memoria di Giovanni Gabbrielli
Music by L. Berio, G. Scelsi, T.Murail, R.H. Ramati.
clarinets >> Marco Ignoti



_____________
Archive

_____________
2017


27 December 2017 | Galleria Bruschi, Arezzo (I)
Accademia dei Broccioni
music by A.Vivaldi, G.Fr. Handel, G.P. Telemann

21 December 2017 | Auditorium Lattuada, Milano (I)
Sound of Wander # 5
music by F.Filidei, M.Lanza, S.Steen-Andersen
>> mdi ensemble

20 December 2017 | Auditorium Lattuada, Milano (I)
Sound of Wander # 4
Works by the Winners of mdi ensemble -Call for score 2017
>> mdi ensemble

10 December 2017 | Teatro Arsenale, Milano (I)
Sound of Wander # 3
works by S.Laitempergher, E.Casale, F.Perocco, M.Momi, L.Berio
>> mdi ensemble + Tempo Reale

11 November 2017 | 20.00 | Opatija, (HR)
Ensemble Zeitfluss
works by A.Rouvelas, Y.Yu, M. Ferek-Petric, P.Lackner, B.R.Deutsch, L.Nono

9 November 2017 | 20.00 | Minoritensaal, Graz (A)
Ensemble Zeitfluss
works by A.Rouvelas, Y.Yu, M. Ferek-Petric, P.Lackner, B.R.Deutsch, L.Nono

9 October 2017 | 20.00 | Opera de Dijon, Dijon (F)
Klangforum Wien
works by Tristan Murail, Philippe Boesmans, Beat Furrer, Gerard Grisey
>>Klangforum Wien

27 September 2017 | 21.30 | Limonaia di Villa Strozzi, Firenze (I)
Contrasti 2017/Tempo Reale Festival
works by S.Laitempergher, E.Casale, L.Valli, F.Perocco, M.Momi
>> mdi ensemble

19 September 2017 | 17.30 | Museo della Musica, Bologna (I)
Bologna Festival
Seminar about KATHINKAs GESANG
>> Workshop >>

29 Juli - 6 August 2017 | Kürten, (D)
Stockhausen-Kurse Kürten 2017

12 July 2017 | 21.00 | Palais Attems, Graz (A)
Styriarte - Dancing Wednesday
Works by Belma Bešlić-Gál, Peter Mayer, Matthias Kranebitter, Wojtek Blecharz
>> Black Page Orchestra

4 - 10 July 2017 | Rieti (I)
Composit
>> Festival & Workshop for composers >>

29 Juni 2017 | WerkX, Wien (A)
space=wow (but i still miss you, earth)
Intermedia Music Theatre for Music, Literature and Manned Spaceflight
>> Belma Bešlić-Gál + szene instrumental

23 Juni 2017 | AULA Kunstuni, Graz (A)
szene instrumental
new works by students of Composition Institute KUG

10 Juni 2017 | Kindberg, (A)
brücken festival
WarpedTimber Ensemble: works for flute, oboe and clarinet
works by M.Arnold, P.de Wally, S.Sciarrino

29 Mai 2017 | 20.00 | Minoritensaal, Graz (A)
Ensemble Zeitfluss
works by C.Ressi, Z.Baldi, J.Sersam, F.Donatoni

16 Mai 2017 | Kulturzentrum bei den Minoriten, Graz (A)
space=wow (but i still miss you, earth)
Intermedia Music Theatre for Music, Literature and Manned Spaceflight
>> Belma Bešlić-Gál + szene instrumental

2 Mai 2017 | 22.00 | ClassicAurora, Arezzo (I)
American Dream
music by Steve Reich and Terry Riley

9 April 2017 | 19.30 | Sarajevo (BIH)
Sonemus Festival
works by H.Hadžajlić, C.Bertrand, U.Pompe, D.Ammann, T.Murail, U.Rojko
>> Neofonía Ensemble

4 April 2017 | 19.30 | ORF, Innsbruck (A)
airborne extended@polepositions
new works by W. Mitterer, E. Demetz, T. Skweres, E. Schimana, A. Fuentes
>> airborne extended

4 April 2017 | 14.00 - 17.00 | Konservatorium, Innsbruck (A)
airborne extended
Workshop about New Music written for Flute + Extended Techniques
>> airborne extended

19 March 2017 | 11.00 + 15.00 | Konzerthaus, Wien (A)
Concertino «Major Dux oder der Tag, an dem die Musik verboten wurde!»
>> Platypus Ensemble

18 March 2017 | 15.00 + 17.00 | Konzerthaus, Wien (A)
Concertino «Major Dux oder der Tag, an dem die Musik verboten wurde!»
>> Platypus Ensemble

_____________
2016


27 December 2016 | 21.30 | Casa Bruschi, Arezzo (I)
Accademia dei Broccioni
music by G.F. Händel

13 December 2016 | 19.30 | Mumuth, Graz (A)
Ensemble Neue Musik
new works by students of Composition Institute KUG

25 October 2016 | 20.00 | Neuer Konzertsaal der MDW, Wien (A)
im Zeitfluss
Music by D.Moser, E.Harnik, M.Ivicevic, A.Schaufler, G.Resch, B.Maderna, T.Murail
>> Ensemble Zeitlfuss

24 October 2016 | 20.00 | Minoritensaal, Graz (A)
im Zeitfluss
Music by D.Moser, E.Harnik, M.Ivicevic, A.Schaufler, G.Resch, B.Maderna, T.Murail
>> Ensemble Zeitfluss

8 October 2016 | 18.30 | Teatro Massimo, Palermo (I)
Omaggio a Stockhausen
working on KATHINKAs GESANG in collaboration with the Electronic Music Class of the Conservatorio di Musica "A.Scontrino" in Trapani

4-7 July 2016 | Rieti (I)
Composit Festival
>> mdi ensemble

1 - 2 July 2016 | Spoleto (I)
Festival dei 2 Mondi
L´amor che move il sole e l´altre stelle
opera by Adriano Guarnieri
>> mdi ensemble

23 June 2016 | 20.00 | Austrian Österreichische Kulturforum,
Berlin (D)
Pulsare
works by Peter Ablinger, Margareta Ferek-Petric, Lukas Haselböck, Daniel Hensel, Olga Neuwirth, Enno Poppe
>> Platypus Ensemble

8 June 2016 | 19.30 | Essl Museum, Klosterneuburg (A)
Mnemosyne II
works by Beat Furrer, Reinhold Schinwald, Christoph Herndler, Klaus Lang, Jorge Sánchez-Chiong, Zesses Seglias
voice >> Gina Mattiello
bass clarinets >> Petra Stump & Heinz-Peter Linshalm

4 June 2016 | 20.00 | Echoraum, Wien (A)
Im Banne der Anderen #4
Modifikation | Modekollektiv
works by Steve Reich, Justina Repeckaite, Agata Zubel, Annelies Van Parys, Morton Feldman, Bernhard Eder, Tomasz Skweres, Grzegorz Pieniek , Hannes Dufek und Rojin Sharifi
>> Platypus Ensemble

22 May 2016 | 20.00 | Minoritensaal, Graz (A)
Tage Neuer Musik Graz
works by Peter Ablinger, Thomas Wally
>> Ensemble Zeitfluss

12 May 2016 | 19.30 | Mumuth, Graz (A)
Ensemble Neue Musik
new works by students of Composition Institute KUG

26 April 2016 | 22.00 | ClassicAurora, Arezzo (I)
Ensemble Alraune
works by Johannes Sebastian Bach, Georg Philipp Telemann, Johann Christoph Graupner
>>Ensemble Alraune

23 April 2016 | 21.00 | Oratorio di Sant'Omobono, Borgo San Lorenzo (I)
Ensemble Alraune
works by Johannes Sebastian Bach, Georg Philipp Telemann, Johann Christoph Graupner
>>Ensemble Alraune

17 April 2016 | 20.00 | Bosanski kulturni Centar, Tuzla, (BIH)
Platypus Ensemble
works by Brian Ferneyohugh, Bernhard Lang, Ricardo S.Eizirk, Dino Rešidbegović, Fernando Riederer, Luciano Berio, Daan Janssens, Belma Beslic-Gal
>> Platypus Ensemble

16 April 2016 | 20.00 | Dom OS BiH, Sarajevo (BIH)
Sonemus Festival
works by Brian Ferneyohugh, Bernhard Lang, Ricardo S.Eizirk, Dino Rešidbegović, Fernando Riederer, Luciano Berio, Daan Janssens, Belma Beslic-Gal
>> Platypus Ensemble

11 April 2016 | 20.00 | Minoritensaal, Graz (A)
Ensemble Zeitfluss
works by Georges Aperghis , Gerard Grisey, Richard Dünser, Dario Cebic
>> Ensemble Zeitfluss

29 March 2016 | 22.00 | ClassicAurora, Arezzo (I)
Tentativo di fuga
works by Matej Bonin, Rocco de Cia, Alexander Kaiser, Simon Steen Andersen
cello >> Aline Privitera

17 March 2016 | 20.00 | Festival Archipel, Genève (CH)
BeforeZero
works by Fausto Romitelli, Giovanni Verrando and Riccardo Nova
>> RepertorioZero

6 February 2016 | 20.00 | Kulturzentrum bei den Minoriten, Graz (A)
Mnemosyne II
works by Beat Furrer, Reinhold Schinwald, Christoph Herndler, Klaus Lang, Jorge Sánchez-Chiong, Zesses Seglias
voice >> Gina Mattiello
bass clarinets >> Petra Stump & Heinz-Peter Linshalm

18 January 2016 |14.00 - 18.00 | Liceo Musicale "F.Petrarca", Arezzo (I)
Workshop
an Introduction for flutists about Modern Music written for Flute + Extended Techniques