_____________
Agenda

_____________
2021


25. /26. January
Bayerischer Rundfunk Studio, München (DE)
Recording session for CD Release
der/gelbe/klang

13.February, 18:30
Basilica di San Silvestro, Trieste (IT)
Trieste Prima Festival - airborne extended
Music by K.Klement, E.Schimana, N.Khrust
(VIDEO-RECORDING)

8./9.March
Bayerischer Rundfunk Studio, München (DE)

Recording session for CD Release
der/gelbe/klang


22.March
Großer Ehrbarsaal, Wien (AT)
ensemble zeitfluss + Georg Klimbacher
In spirito Mahler
(VIDEO-RECORDING)


25.March, Neuer Saal, Klagenfurt (AT)
Gustav Mahler Privatuniversität, Klagenfurt (AT)
NEUE KLANGWELTEN - concert
Music by U.Rojko,  E.Schimana, A.Kaiser, M.F.Petric

25.-26.March
Gustav Mahler Privatuniversität, Klagenfurt (AT)
NEUE KLANGWELTEN
workshop for instrumentalist and composers

17.April, tba
brick 5, Wien (AT)
airborne extended
Music by U.Rojko, M.Zwerger, A.Kobzar, E.Schimana, M.Zwerger
POSTPONED 
NEW DATE TBA


21.April, 20:00
Schwere Reiter, München (DE)
scratch - Im Portrait: Raphaël Cendo
der/gelbe/klang
Music by Raphaël Cendo
(LIVE-STREAMING)

27.April
Orpheum, Graz (AT)
ensemble zeitfluss
Music by Y.Yun, S.Geng, G.F.Haas, H.Kyburz
(VIDEO-RECORDING)

21. May, 20:30
Herz-Jesu-Kirche, Graz (AT)
Hierhin, Atem!
airborne extended
Music by C.Nachtmann, A.Rouvelas, S.Dobrovicescu


26.-29. May
München (DE)
Jugend komponiert Bayern 2021
New Music workshop for young musicians


28.May, 20:00
Aula der Alten Universität, Fulda (DE)
Michael Quell - Chamber Music Vol.3 - NEOS
CD Presentation & Concert
der/gelbe/klang
POSTPONED 


29.May, 17:00

Bogenhauser Musikschule, München (DE)

Jugend komponiert Bayern 2021

Final Concert

29.May, 20:00
Schwere Reiter, München (DE)
Michael Quell - Chamber Music Vol.3 - NEOS
CD Presentation & Concert
der/gelbe/klang

8.June, 19:30
Berio-Saal, Konzerthaus, Wien (AT)
ensemble xx. jahrhundert
Music by A.Webern, K.Stockhausen, P.Billone, W.Mitterer

4.July, 20:00
St.Ruprecht, Wien (AT)
Animæ
Solo Konzert
Music by E.Järnegard, S.Sciarrino, R.Saunders


8.July, 19:00
Galerie Stock, Wien (AT)
PRISM - Konzert I
airborne extended
Music by M.Poulekhina, M.Azzan, A.Kobzar, E.Schimana, M.Zwerger


20.July, 20:30
Kollegienkirche, Salzburg (AT)
Klangforum Wien - Salzburger Festspiele
Music by O.Messiaen


10.September, tba
Raum Salmgasse, Wien (AT)
PRISM - Konzert II
airborne extended
Music by S.Løffler, T.Wally, N.Hemyari, U.Rojko, H.Kerschbaumer, M.A.Uzunselvi


26. September, 17:00
Bayerische Musikakademie, Marktoberdorf (DE)
der/gelbe/klang
Music by R.Saunders, M.Borboudakis, M.Eggert, KP.Werani, P.Eötvös


29.September, 19:00
schwere reiter, München
der/gelbe/klang
Music by R.Saunders, M.Borboudakis, M.Eggert, KP.Werani, P.Eötvös


9.October, 21:00
musikprotokoll 2021
tba


28.October
Mozarteum University, Salzburg (AT)
Crossroads Festival 2021
Works by B.Lang, V. Dinescu, C.E.Praderio, A.Lindström, P.Friel, O.Hübner



3.November, 20:00
Aula der Alten Universität, Fulda (DE)
Michael Quell - Chamber Music Vol.3 - NEOS
CD Presentation & Concert
der/gelbe/klang


6.November, 18:00
Sala Luttazzi, magazzino 26, Trieste (IT)
Teatri del suono/Paradiso 2021
duo Hauf/Gabbrielli

Music by S.Sciarrino















_____________
︎ Archive



Photocredits: D.Rilov, F.Spinelli, O.Orlova