_____________
Agenda

_____________
2019


22 January, 21.30
Circolo Aurora, Arezzo (I)
Double echo, Musiche per flauti soli
Concerto in memoria di Giovanni Gabbrielli
Music by S.Sciarrino, R.H.Ramati, R.Barrett

18 February
Akademija za glasbo, Ljubljana (SL)
airborne extended
Workshop for composition students

4 -7 March
Royal Academy of Music, Aarhus (DK)
Composition Department
airborne extended
Residence


6 March, 19.30
Panorama Festival, Aarhus (DK)
airborne extended
World premieres from composition students of RAM - Aarhus

8 March, 20.30
Geiger Festival, Göteborg (S)
airborne extended
Music by M.Kranebitter, E.Järnegard, A.Kobzar, A.Kaiser, M.A.Uzunselvi
>> Geiger

4 April, 20.00
Minoritensaal, Graz (A)
ensemble zeitfluss::Mazedonien Projekt
Music by B.Furrer, G.Kühr, Z.Cojocaru, D.Moser, P.Shaov, J.Andreevska, Orestis Toufektsis

6 April, 20.00
Makedonska Filharmonija, Skopije (MK) 
ensemble zeitfluss:::Mazedonien Projekt
Music by B.Furrer, G.Kühr, Z.Cojocaru, D.Moser, P.Shaov, J.Andreevska, Orestis Toufektsis

10 April
Aristotle University, Thessaloniki (GR)
airborne extended:::Griechenland Projekt
Workshop for composition students + Concert

12 April, 20.30
Greek National Opera, Athen (GR)
airborne extended + Cornelia Horak ::: Griechenland Projekt
O qual incendio
Music from the baroque to the contemporary time
>> Alternative Stage

24 April, 20.00
Echoraum, Wien (A)
On the vulnerability of sounds
DUSK SONGS
Music by Pia Palme

8 May, 19.00
Heath Street Baptist Church, London (UK)
Baroquestock 2019
Festival for baroque music and home-cooked food in North London
Music by M.Kranebitter, A.Kaiser, I.Papadopoulos, J.P.Trad Hasdun, M.A.Uzunselvi

14 May, 11.00 + 20.00
Pavillon der Künstlervereinigung, Podgorica (MNE)
airborne extended

18 May, 19.30
Chiesa Sant’Agostino, Pinerolo (I)
Musica in prossimità 2019
Duo Hauf/Gabbrielli
Music by S.Sciarrino

20-21 May, den Haag-Rotterdam (NL)
Operadagen Rotterdam 2019

27 May, 20.00
München (D)
aDevantgarde Festival 2019
ensemble blauerReiter
Music by I.Mundry, U.Kreppein, V.Nickel, P.Billone

17 June, 19.00 
Kunstuni Graz (A)
On the vulnerability of sounds
DUSK SONGS
Music by Pia Palme

8 August, 20.00
Kalv (S)
Kalvs Kyrka
Kalv Festivalen 2019/Opening Concert
Music by M.Ferek-Petric, H.Kerschbaumer, A.Kaiser, N.Worsaae, M.Bång, P.Royer, 
M. Kranebitter  

10 August, 15.30
Kalv (S)
Kalvsjöholmsbolagets verkstad
Kalv Festivalen 2019
Music by M.Zwerger, R.Saunders, M.Bång, M.Azzan, O.Dülger, S.Sciarrino

25 August, 21.00
Kiev (UA)
Sofia Kyivska Stage
Bouquet Kiev Stage 2019/Sounds of the City
Music by B.Lang, M.Kerer, M.Kolomiiets, A.Arkushyna, M.Poulekhina, N.McGowan

30 September, 20.00 
Kunstuni, Graz (A)
ensemble zeitfluss
Music by P.Lackner, J.Jung, C.Renhart, P.Ablinger

6 October
Rače (SL)
airborne extended, Concert I
Music by E.Harnik, U.Rojko, M.Ferek-Petric, U.Öztekin, Č.Sojar Voglar, M.Bång

8 October
Festival Unicum, Ljubljana (SL)
airborne extended, Concert II

Music by E.Harnik, U.Rojko, M.Ferek-Petric, U.Öztekin, Č.Sojar Voglar, M.Bång


18 October
Vancouver (CA)
ANNEX
Vancouver New Music 2019


24 October, 19.30
Calgary (CA)
Festival Hall
Calgary New Music Festival 2019


26 October, 20.00
Belfast (GB)
Sonic Arts Research Centre
Tempered Festival
Music by A.McCartney, M.A.Uzunselvi, A.Kaiser, H.Kerschbaumer, A.Cleare, R.L.Valenzuela, D.Dennehy

29 October
Riga (LV)
Arēna Festival
Music by A.Kaiser, H.Kerschbaumer, O.Herlins, A.Cleare, R.L.Valenzuela, M.A.Uzunselvi


4 November
Nicosia (CY)
ensemble zeitfluss


6 November
Nicosia (CY)

ensemble zeitfluss


19 November, 19.30
Wien (A)
Reaktor
ensemble zeitfluss


21 November
Stockholm (S)
Sound of Stockholm 2019


30 November, 21.30
Firenze (I)
Palazzina Reale di SNM
Tempo Reale Festival 2019


19 December 
Bruxelles (B)
SMOG



Photocredits: Filippo Spinelli

_____________
︎ Archive